Loading...
SELECTIVE LIST OF PERFORMANCES 2018-04-11T09:09:50+00:00
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Rogalski – Trei dansuri romanesti
Elgar – Cello concerto (Alexander Bouzlov)
Beethoven – Symphony nr.3

Romania, november 2017
Picture

Kamerata Kronstadt

Bizet- Shchedrin: Suite “Carmen”
Piazzolla: “Aconcagua”, for bandoneon and orchestra (Omar Massa

Romania, may 2017
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Brahms: Violin concerto (Alexandru Tomescu)
Berlioz: Te deum

Romania, November 2016
Picture

Kamerata Kronstadt

Vivaldi – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)
Piazzolla – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)

Romania, August 2016
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Mozart – Piano concerto, k.466   (Horia Mihail)
Berlioz – Symphonie fantastique

Romania, April 2016
Picture

Israel Kibbutz Orchestra

B.Bartok – Romanian folk dances
J.Hubay – Heire Kati   (Razvan Stoica)
P.Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen     (Razvan Stoica)
G.Bizet – Fantaisie “Carmen”     (Razvan Stoica)
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Symphony nr.4

Israel, February 2016
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

G.Verdi – Ouverture “La forza del destino”
N.Paganni – Violin concerto n°2 (Liviu Prunaru)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony n°6

Romania, March 2015
Picture

National Opera Cluj

Verdi – Aida

Romania, June 2014
Picture

National Opera Bucharest

Tchaikovsky – Swan lake

Romania, May 2014
Picture

National Opera Iasi

Donizetti – L’elisir d’amore

Romania, January 2014
Picture

Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra

Nino Rota – Three excerpts from « Il Padrino »
– Cello concerto n°2 (Silvia Chiesa)
Mozart – Symphony n°40, k.550

Poland, November 2013
Picture

Opera Festival in Gars am Kamp (Austria)

Bratislava Opera
Rossini – The barber of Sevilla

Austria, August 2013
Picture

The « George Enescu » Philharmonic Orchestra Bucarest

Ion Dumitrescu – Preludiu Simfonic
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n°1 (Lilian Akopova)
Stravinsky – Scherzo fantastique op.3
Dukas – L’apprenti sorcier

Romania, June 2013
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
– La mer
Poulenc – Stabat Mater (soprano: Mihaela Mingheras Couture)

Romania, February 2013
Picture

National Opera Iasi

Mozart – Don Giovanni

Romania, October 2012
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Dan Voiculescu – Codex Caioni
Jaques Ibert – Flute concerto (Dieter Flurry)
Dvorak – Symphony n°9

Romania, March 2012
Picture

National Opera Iasi

Saint-Saens : Samson et Dalila

Romania, November 2011
Picture

Israel Kibbutz Orchestra

Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
Ravel- Introduction et allegro   (harpe : Julie Bunzel)
Respighi – Trittico botticelliano
Moussorgsky- Pictures at an Exhibition (orchestration : Aryeh Levanon)

Israel, January 2011
Picture

Opèra de Bordeaux

G.Bizet : Carmen

France, September-October 2010
Picture

Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra

J. Strauss (Jr.) – An der schönen  blauen Donau
– Vergnügungszug
– Unter Donner und Blitz
– Neue pizzicato polka
– « Klipp-Klapp », galopp
– « Stadt und Land »,Polka Mazurka
– « Sphärenklänge », Walzer
– Bauern Polka
J.Strauss (Sr.) – Radetzky-marsch
Suppé – Beautiful Galathea Ouverture
A.Dvorak  – Slavonic dance op.72, n°2
– Slavonic dances op.46 : n°1, n°2, n°8
– Prague Walses in D major
Smetana – The bartered bride : Polka

Romania, June 2009
Picture

Strasbourg Philharmonic Orchestra

Sibelius : Valse triste
Sibelius : Violin concerto (Jennifer Pike)
Tchaikovsky : Symphony n°4

France, September 2008
Picture

Tonhalle Orchester Zürich

Bartok : Romanian folk dances
Prokofiev : Sinfonia concertante (Maximilian Hornung)
Enescu : Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Stravinsky : Fire bird (1919)

Switzerland, September 2008
Picture

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

Mendelssohn : Midsummer Night’s Dream (excerpts)

Germany, June 2008
Picture

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

Mozart : Violin concerton°4
Mozart : symphony n°29

Germany, June 2008
Picture

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris

Bartok : Divertimento
Mozart : Violin concerto n°5 (Sarah Nemtanu)
Mendelssohn : Symphony n°4

France, March 2008
Picture

National Orchestra Porto

Freitas Branco : Suite Alentejana n°1
Piazzolla : “Aconcagua” for viola and orchestra (Ana Bela Chaves)
Beethoven : Symphony n°4

Portugal, February 2008
Picture

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

M.de Falla : El retablo de maese Pedro

Romania, janvier 2009
Picture

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin

M.de Falla : El retablo de maese Pedro

Germany, November 2007
Picture

Orchestre de Bretagne

Brahms : Double concerto op.102
T.Escaich : Magic Circus
Schubert : Symphony n°5

France, October 2007
Picture

BBC Scotish Orchestra

Studio recording:
Grieg : Peer Gynt (suite n°1)
Shostakovich : Symphony n°9

UK, June 2007
Picture

Orchestra of Gent Conservatory

Sibelius : les Océanides  op.73
Penderecki : Concerto for 3 Celli
Mahler : Symphony n°4

Belgium, January 2007
Picture

Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)

Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Lalo: Symphonie espagole (Anastasia Chebotareva)
R-Korsakov: Scheherazade op.35

Japan, June 2006
Picture

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine

Gershwin – Cuban Ouverture
– Rhapsody in blue
Copland: Clarinet concerto  (Richard Rambert)
Adams: Gnarly Buttons for clarinet and orchestra (Michel Portal)

France, April 2006
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

V.Munteanu: “Glasurile Putnei”
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini (Li Jian)
Bartok: Miraculous mandarin (suite)

Romania, February 2006
Picture

Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)

P.I.Tchaïkovsky: – Swan lake (2nd act)
– Sleeping beauty (grand pas de deux)
A.Ponchielli: Dance of the hours
S.Prokofev: Balcony scene from Romeo and Juliet
***
I.Stravinsky: Rite of Spring (first choregraphie by Nijinsky-1913, reconstitution by Millicent Hodson)

Japan November, 2005 (ballet production)
Picture

Dannish National Orchestra

(during the International Malko Conducting Competition)
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Symphony n°4

Denmark, April 2005
Picture

Orchestre de Paris (Théâtre Mogador)

F.Mendelssohn – “Midsummer Night’s Dream” Ouverture
– “Der Heimkehr aus dem Fremde”:
-Ouverture
– Aria for baryton: “Ich bin ein vielgereister Mann”
– Piano concerto n°1, op.25
– Symphony n°4, op.90

France, March 2005
Picture

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest

assistent of Mstislav Rostropovich:
Tchaikovsky:  – Romeo and Juliet
– Violin concerto (Vadim Repin)
Symphony n°5

Romania, September 2004
Picture

Orchestre Lamoureux

Bruno Fontaine: Traveling, autour d’un film imaginaire pour violon et orchestre
(first audition), violin: Bernadette Gardey
C.Saint-Saëns: Cello concerto (François Salque)
Marc-Olivier Dupin: Viola concerto (first audition), soloist: Lise Berthaud
E.Lalo: “Namouna”  (ballet suite n°1)

France, March 2004
Picture

National Opera Bucharest

Puccini: Tosca

Romania, October 2003
Picture

Orchestre de Paris at International Opera Festival d’Aix-en-Provence (France)

assistent of Yutaka Sado:
G.Verdi: La Traviata

France, May - July 2003
Picture

National Opera Bucharest

Verdi: Il Trovatore

Romania, February 2003
Picture

National Opera Bucharest

G.Massenet – Werther

Romania, October 2002
Picture

National Opera Cluj

Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

Romania, April 2002
Picture

National Opera Cluj

J.Strauss: Fledermaus

Romania, November 2001
Picture

National Opera Cluj

Puccini: Turandot

Roamnia, novembre 2000

Romania november 2017

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Rogalski – Trei dansuri romanesti
Elgar – Cello concerto (Alexander Bouzlov)
Beethoven – Symphony nr.3

 Picture

Romania may 2017

Kamerata Kronstadt
Bizet- Shchedrin: Suite “Carmen”
Piazzolla: “Aconcagua”, for bandoneon and orchestra (Omar Massa

Picture

Romania November 2016

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Brahms: Violin concerto (Alexandru Tomescu)
Berlioz: Te deum

Picture

Romania August 2016

Kamerata Kronstadt
Vivaldi – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)
Piazzolla – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)

Picture

Romania April 2016

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Mozart – Piano concerto, k.466   (Horia Mihail)
Berlioz – Symphonie fantastique

Picture

Israel February 2016

Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
B.Bartok – Romanian folk dances
J.Hubay – Heire Kati   (Razvan Stoica)
P.Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen     (Razvan Stoica)
G.Bizet – Fantaisie “Carmen”     (Razvan Stoica)
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Symphony nr.4

Picture

Romania March 2015

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
G.Verdi – Ouverture “La forza del destino”
N.Paganni – Violin concerto n°2 (Liviu Prunaru)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony n°6

Picture

Romania June 2014

National Opera Cluj
Verdi – Aida

Picture

Romania May 2014

National Opera Bucharest
Tchaikovsky – Swan lake

Picture

Romania January 2014

National Opera Iasi
Donizetti – L’elisir d’amore

Picture

Poland November 2013

Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Nino Rota – Three excerpts from « Il Padrino »
– Cello concerto n°2 (Silvia Chiesa)
Mozart – Symphony n°40, k.550

Austria August 2013

Opera Festival in Gars am Kamp (Austria)
Bratislava Opera
Rossini – The barber of Sevilla

Picture

Romania June 2013

The « George Enescu » Philharmonic Orchestra Bucarest
Ion Dumitrescu – Preludiu Simfonic
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n°1 (Lilian Akopova)
Stravinsky – Scherzo fantastique op.3
Dukas – L’apprenti sorcier

Picture

Romania February 2013

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
– La mer
Poulenc – Stabat Mater (soprano: Mihaela Mingheras Couture)

Picture

Romania October 2012

National Opera Iasi
Mozart – Don Giovanni

Picture

Romania March 2012

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dan Voiculescu – Codex Caioni
Jaques Ibert – Flute concerto (Dieter Flurry)
Dvorak – Symphony n°9

Picture

Romania November 2011

National Opera Iasi
Saint-Saens : Samson et Dalila

Picture

Israel January 2011

Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
Ravel- Introduction et allegro   (harpe : Julie Bunzel)
Respighi – Trittico botticelliano
Moussorgsky- Pictures at an Exhibition (orchestration : Aryeh Levanon)

Picture

France September-October 2010

Opèra de Bordeaux
G.Bizet : Carmen

Picture

Romania June 2009

Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss (Jr.) – An der schönen  blauen Donau
– Vergnügungszug
– Unter Donner und Blitz
– Neue pizzicato polka
– « Klipp-Klapp », galopp
– « Stadt und Land »,Polka Mazurka
– « Sphärenklänge », Walzer
– Bauern Polka
J.Strauss (Sr.) – Radetzky-marsch
Suppé – Beautiful Galathea Ouverture
A.Dvorak  – Slavonic dance op.72, n°2
– Slavonic dances op.46 : n°1, n°2, n°8
– Prague Walses in D major
Smetana – The bartered bride : Polka
Picture

France September 2008

Strasbourg Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius : Valse triste
Sibelius : Violin concerto (Jennifer Pike)
Tchaikovsky : Symphony n°4

Picture

Switzerland September 2008

Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
Bartok : Romanian folk dances
Prokofiev : Sinfonia concertante (Maximilian Hornung)
Enescu : Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Stravinsky : Fire bird (1919)

Picture

Germany June 2008

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
Mendelssohn : Midsummer Night’s Dream (excerpts)

Picture

Germany June 2008

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
Mozart : Violin concerton°4
Mozart : symphony n°29

Picture

France March 2008 

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Bartok : Divertimento
Mozart : Violin concerto n°5 (Sarah Nemtanu)
Mendelssohn : Symphony n°4

Picture

Portugal February 2008

National Orchestra Porto
Freitas Branco : Suite Alentejana n°1
Piazzolla : “Aconcagua” for viola and orchestra (Ana Bela Chaves)
Beethoven : Symphony n°4

Picture

Romania janvier 2009

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
M.de Falla : El retablo de maese Pedro

Picture

Germany November 2007

Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
M.de Falla : El retablo de maese Pedro

Picture

France October 2007 

Orchestre de Bretagne
Brahms : Double concerto op.102
T.Escaich : Magic Circus
Schubert : Symphony n°5

Picture

UK June 2007

BBC Scotish Orchestra
Studio recording:
Grieg : Peer Gynt (suite n°1)
Shostakovich : Symphony n°9

Picture

Belgium January 2007

Orchestra of Gent Conservatory
Sibelius : les Océanides  op.73
Penderecki : Concerto for 3 Celli
Mahler : Symphony n°4

Picture

Japan June 2006

Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)
Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Lalo: Symphonie espagole (Anastasia Chebotareva)
R-Korsakov: Scheherazade op.35

Picture

France April 2006

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Gershwin – Cuban Ouverture
– Rhapsody in blue
Copland: Clarinet concerto  (Richard Rambert)
Adams: Gnarly Buttons for clarinet and orchestra (Michel Portal)

Picture

Romania February 2006

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
V.Munteanu: “Glasurile Putnei”
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini (Li Jian)
Bartok: Miraculous mandarin (suite)

Picture

Japan November 2005 (ballet production)

Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)
P.I.Tchaïkovsky: – Swan lake (2nd act)
– Sleeping beauty (grand pas de deux)
A.Ponchielli: Dance of the hours
S.Prokofev: Balcony scene from Romeo and Juliet
***
I.Stravinsky: Rite of Spring (first choregraphie by Nijinsky-1913, reconstitution by Millicent Hodson)

Picture

Denmark April 2005

Dannish National Orchestra  (during the International Malko Conducting Competition)
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Symphony n°4

Picture

France March 2005

Orchestre de Paris (Théâtre Mogador)
F.Mendelssohn – “Midsummer Night’s Dream” Ouverture
– “Der Heimkehr aus dem Fremde”:
-Ouverture
– Aria for baryton: “Ich bin ein vielgereister Mann”
– Piano concerto n°1, op.25
– Symphony n°4, op.90

Picture

Romania September 2004

National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
assistent of Mstislav Rostropovich:
Tchaikovsky:  – Romeo and Juliet
– Violin concerto (Vadim Repin)
Symphony n°5

Picture

France March 2004

Orchestre Lamoureux
Bruno Fontaine: Traveling, autour d’un film imaginaire pour violon et orchestre
(first audition), violin: Bernadette Gardey
C.Saint-Saëns: Cello concerto (François Salque)
Marc-Olivier Dupin: Viola concerto (first audition), soloist: Lise Berthaud
E.Lalo: “Namouna”  (ballet suite n°1)

Picture

Romania October 2003 

National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

Picture

France May – July 2003 

Orchestre de Paris at International Opera Festival d’Aix-en-Provence (France)
assistent of Yutaka Sado:
G.Verdi: La Traviata

Romania February 2003 

National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Il Trovatore

Romania October 2002 

National Opera Bucharest
G.Massenet – Werther

 

Romania April 2002 

National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

Picture

Romania November 2001 

National Opera Cluj
J.Strauss: Fledermaus

Picture

Roamnia novembre 2000 

National Opera Cluj
Puccini: Turandot