Loading...
LISTA COMPLETA DE CONCERTE 2018-05-07T08:10:33+00:00

20, 21 December 2017
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Gershwin – Cuban ouverture
Saint-Saens : Rondo capriccioso (Roman Patocka)
Sarasate : Zigeunerweisen
Massenet : Meditation from Thais
Vittorio Monti : Czardas
Kirculescu – “Moment muzical” (Horia Mihail)
Adam – “Noel” (Anda Pop)
Lehar – “Lippen schweigen” (Anda Pop, Janos Szerekovan)
Lehar – “Dein ist mein ganzes Herz” (Janos Szerekovan)
J.Strauss – “Csardas” (Anda Pop)
Schubert – Ave Maria (Janos Szerekovan)
Ernesto de Curtis – “Non ti scordar di me” (Anda Pop, Janos Szerekovan)

17 December 2017
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest

Saint-Saens: Le carnaval des animaux

06 December 2017
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest

“Fits sings Piaf” – 100% Edith Piaf (voice: Alexandra Fits)

01 December 2017
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra

C.Silvestri – Three pieces for strings
C.Popumbescu – Balada (Cristina Anghelescu)
Bartok – Romanian folk dances
Massenet – Meditation from Thais (Cristina Anghelescu)
Mendelssohn – Violin concerto (Cristina Anghelescu)
I.Ivanovici – Valurile Dunarii
Enescu – Romanian Rhapsody nr.1
G.Dinicu – Hora staccato

22 November 2017
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra

“Fits sings Piaf” – 100% Edith Piaf (voice: Alexandra Fits)

19 November 2017
National Opera Iasi
R.Rogers – “The sound of music”

15 November 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
Enescu – Preludiu la unison
Barber – Adagio
Octavian Nemescu – “Scara launtrica” (first performance)

13 November 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt (at Sala Patria Brasov – SoNoRo Festival)
Mozart – Sinfonia concertante k.364 (Marc Bouchkov, Razvan Popovici)
– Piano concerto k.414 (Diana Ketler)

12 November 2017
National Opera Cluj
Massenet – “Werther”

3 November 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Rogalski – Trei dansuri romanesti
Elgar – Cello concerto (Alexander Bouzlov)
Beethoven – Symphony nr.3

31 October 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt (at the Radio Hall Bucharest – SoNoRo Festival)
Mozart – Sinfonia concertante k.364 (Marc Bouchkov, Razvan Popovici)
Piano concerto k.414 (Diana Ketler)

26 October 2017
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Overture “Magic flute”
Piano concerto k.466 (Eva Cusmir)
Symphony nr.41

19 October 2017
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn – Symphony nr.100
Piazzolla – “Aconcagua” for bandoneon and orchestra (Omar Massa)

16 October 2017
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Viorel Munteanu – “Chemari spre mantuire” – oratorio (first performance)

4 October 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
“Tanase fits Piaf” – Maria Tanase and Edith Piaf, a musical friendship (voice: Alexandra Fits)

25 September 2017
Valcea Philharmonic Orchestra
“Fits sings Piaf” – 100% Edith Piaf (voice: Alexandra Fits)

8 September 2017
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bartok – Romanian folk dances
Enescu – Romanian rhapsody nr.1

3 September 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Gershwin – Cuban ouverture
Saint-Saens : Rondo capriccioso (Roman Patocka)
Dvorak : Humoresque
Sarasate : Zigeunerweisen
Massenet : Meditation from Thais
Vittorio Monti : Czardas
Hachaturian – Spartacus suite

28-31 August 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Paul Hindemith – the opera “Mathis der Maler”

05 August 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
Mozart – Divertimenti k.136&137
Vivaldi – The four seasons (Razvan Stoica)

15 June 2017
Pitesti Philharmonic Orchestra
“Fits sings Piaf” – 100% Edith Piaf (voice: Alexandra Fits)

01 June 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Children concert: Mozart, Haydn, Grieg, Nielsen, Tchaikovsky, Rossini, Mendelssohn, Williams

26 May 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
„International week of contemporary music”
Mihai Măniceanu: Violon concerto (Diana Mos) – first performance
Adrian Iorgulescu: Flute concerto (Ionut Stefanescu)
Aurel Stroe: Mandala, avec une poliphonie d’Antonio Lotti

18 May 2017
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Iacob Muresianu: Ouverture „Stefan cel Mare”
D.Shostakovich: Violin concerto nr.1 (Francesco Ionascu)
S.Prokofiev: „Romeo and Juliette”

09 May 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
Bizet- Shchedrin: Suite „Carmen”
Piazzolla: „Aconcagua”, for bandoneon and orchestra (Omar Massa)

20 April 2017
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Piano concerto (Dorel Golan)
Grieg: “Peer Gynt” – suites 1&2

31 March 2017
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saens: Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)
Ireland: Sonata for cello and strings (Razvan Suma)
Berlioz: Symphonie fantastique

08 March 2017
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
T. Albinoni: Adagio in g minor
O. Respighi: Antinche danze et arie, suite nr. 3
H. Wolf: Serenade italienne
A. Arensky: Variations on a Ceaikovsky theme, op. 35a
B. Bartók: Romanian folk dances (arr. Dan Variu)

18 February 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Prokofiev: Sinfonia concertante (cello: Stefan Cazacu)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony „Manfred”

15 February 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
Mozart – Sinfonia concertante k.364 (Alexander Sitkovetsky, Razvan Popovici)
Mozart – Symphony nr.29, k.201

09 February 2017
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Bruch – Violin concerto nr.2 (Ondin Brezoianu)
Dvorak – Golden Spinning Wheel, op.109

02 February 2017
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Elgar – Dream children op.43
Prokofiev – Piano concerto nr.3 (Razvan Dragnea)
Nielsen – Aladdin, op.34

18 January 2017
Kamerata Kronstadt
“Fits sings Piaf” – 100% Edith Piaf (voice: Alexandra Fits)

15 January 2017
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
D. Lipatti – Concertino în stil clasic, op. 3  (Sergiu Tuhutiu)
D. Lipatti – Suita Şătrarii
F. Liszt – Piano concerto nr. 1  (Daniel Goiti)

15 December 2016
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: – Violin concerto (Roman Patocka)
Beethoven: – Symphony n.8

23 November 2016
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Mozart: – Piano concerto „Jeunehomme” (Dana Borsan)
– Symphony n.4, k.19
– Symphony n.29, k.201

18 November 2016
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Brahms: Violin concerto (Alexandru Tomescu)
Berlioz: Te deum

24 October 2016
„Virtuosi” Chamber Orchestra Bucharest
Frédéric Chopin – Piano concerto no. 1 ( Alain Gampel)

14 October 2016
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart  – Ouverture „le nozze di Figaro”
– Violin concerto nr.3 (Alexandru Tomescu)
Beethoven – Symphony nr.8

06 October 2016
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak: Waldesruhe; Cello concerto (Rodin Moldovan)
Brahms: Symphony n.1

23 September 2016
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Symphonic Tango (Analia Selis & Mariano Castro)

17 September 2016
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Rossini: La gazza ladra (ouverture)
Mozart: Sinfonia concertante (Razvan Popovici, Alexander Sitkovetsky)
Dvorak: Symphony nr.9

15 September 2016
Kamerata Kronstadt
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Sinfonia nr.10 in B minor
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Violin concerto in D minor (Liviu Prunaru)
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Serenade for strings

12 September 2016
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
(concert organised by Corean Ambassy in Bucharest)
1.         Arirang Rhapsody by Jisoo LEE
2.         Nessun dorma from Opera “Turandot”     by Giacomo Puccini
3.         Pace mio Dio from Opera “La forza del destino”   by Guiseppe Verdi.    Sae-Kyung RIM, Soprano
4.         Rondo Capriccioso by Camille Saint-Saens
Balada by George Enescu
Alexandru TOMESCU, Violin
5.         Francis Poulenc – Concerto for two pianos and orchestra in d minor.  Shinpark Duo, Piano Duo
6.         Korean Song, Bak-Yeon Waterfall by Anonymous.         Ho-Yoon CHUNG, Tenor
7.          Korean Song, Longing for Gumgang Mountain  by Youngsub CHOI (*1929).  Sae-Kyung RIM, Soprano
8.          O soave fanculla from Opera “La Boheme”  by Giacomo Puccini
Brindisi from Opera “La Traviata” by Guiseppe Verdi
– Sae-Kyung RIM & Ho-Yoon CHUNG, Duett –

15 August 2016, Sinaia
17 August 2016, Busteni
18 August 2016, Bucarest
„Junior” Chamber Orchestra Bucharest
Mozart – Divertimento k.136
J.S.Bach – Concerto for two pianos in c minor (Roxana and Valentin Gheorghiu)
J.Haydn – Symphony nr.60 „Il distratto”

10 August 2016, Brasov
11 August 2016, Sibiu
Kamerata Kronstadt
Vivaldi – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)
Piazzolla – The four seasons   (Violin: Rebekka Hartmann)

27-30 June 2016
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
studio recording : – Haydn – Cello concerto in C major (Razvan Suma)
– Schumann – Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)

26 June 2016
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Symphonic Tango (Analia Selis & Mariano Castro)

17 June 2016
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Vivaldi – The four seasons   (Flute: Ionut Stefanescu)
Piazzolla – The four seasons   (Flute: Ionut Stefanescu)

11 June 2016
National Opera Iasi
R.Rogers – The sound of music

09 June 2016
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
F.Schubert – Ouverture „Rosamunde”
W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia concertante for winds, k.297b (E.Curtgeafar, I.Rusu, F.Simion, S.Botea)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony nr.7

25 May 2016
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dan Buciu – Cristiane (2nd version)
Ulpiu Vlad – Sonoritati si anemone 3: concerto for violin, cello and strings (Diana Mos, Mircea Marian)
Liviu Danceanu – Simconcertphony op.175
Livia Teodorescu-Ciocanea: Mysterium Tremendum 2

12-18 May 2016
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dan Dediu: Cantata 1 – Bergung des Schreiseins (studio recording)
Soloists: Elena Dediu (soprano); Diana Mos (violon); Marian Movilean (alto 1); Adrian Vasile (alto 2).

11 May 2016
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
E.Grieg – Two elegiac melodies, op.34
J.Ireland – Sonata for cello and strings (Razvan Suma)
D.Popper – Requiem for 3 cellos and strings, op.66  (Razvan Suma, Octavian Lup, Mircea Marian)
E.Grieg – Holberg Variations

24 April 2016
National Opera Iasi
R.Rogers – The sound of music

15 April 2016
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
F.Schubert – Ouverture „Rosamunde”
J.Haydn – Cello concerto in C major (Stefan Cazacu)
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Symphony nr.4

13 April 2016
National Opera Iasi
G.Rossini – The barber of Sevilla

08 April 2016
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Mozart – Piano concerto, k.466   (Horia Mihail)
Berlioz – Symphonie fantastique

30 March 2016
Kamerata Kronstadt
Symphonic Tango (Analia Selis & Mariano Castro)

11 February 2016
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
Opera arias and duos: Rossini, Gounod, Bernstein, Donizetti, Borodin.
(Diana Tugui & Petre Burca)

03 February 2016
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
S.Rachmanoniv – Piano concerto nr.2   (Dorel Golan)
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Symphony nr.4

20, 21, 23, 25, 27 February 2016
Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
B.Bartok – Romanian folk dances
J.Hubay – Heire Kati   (Razvan Stoica)
P.Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen     (Razvan Stoica)
G.Bizet – Fantaisie „Carmen”     (Razvan Stoica)
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – Symphony nr.4

10 et 13 February 2016
National Opera Iasi
R.Rogers – The sound of music

03 February 2016
Kamerata Kronstadt
Festival Mozart: – Adagio and fugue k.546
– Violin concerto nr.5  (Gabriel Croitoru)
– Symphony nr.2, k.17
– Symphony nr.4, k.19

14 January 2016, Brasov;
15 January 2016, Sf.Gheorghe
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner – Ouverture “Tristan and Isolde”
Gounod – Ballet de Faust
Sibelius – Valse triste
(textes by Mihai Eminescu told by Ion Caramitru)

06 January 2016
Kamerata Kronstadt
New Year concert (soloists: Leontina Vaduva & Robert Nagy)
Repertoire: Rossini, Leoncavallo, Chabrier, Verdi, Puccini, de Falla, Brediceanu.

17 December 2015
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Fauré – Elegie (Razvan Suma)
Schumann – Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)
Brahms – Symphony n.4

3 December 2015
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Martian Negrea – Tarantella
Hübler – Concerto for 4 horns and orchestra
Mozart – Symphony n.36

18 November 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt
Symphonic Tango (Analia Selis & Mariano Castro)

11 November 2015
National Opera Iasi
G.Bizet – Carmen

23 October 2015
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Goldmark – Violin concerto (Antal Zalai)
Brahms – Hungarian dances n.1,5,6
Dvorak – Slavonic dances op.46 n.1,8; op.72,n.2
Borodin – Polovtsian dances

18 October 2015
National Opera Iasi
G.Verdi – Rigoletto

16 October 2015
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n.1 (Daniel Goiti)
Brahms – Hungarian dances n.1,5,6
Dvorak – Slavonic dances op.46 n.1,8; op.72,n.2
Borodin – Polovtsian dances

14 October 2015
National Opera Iasi
Soirée de gala

18, 20, 21, 23 septembre 2015
National Opera Iasi
G.Bizet – Carmen

4, 6 septembre 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt (International Enescu Festival)
Corelli – Concerto grosso op.6 n.3
Respighi – Antiche danze ed arie
Vivaldi – The four seasons (Stefan Tarara)

19 July 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt (Musica Barcensis Festival)
Mozart – Divertimenti k.136,137,138
Respighi – Antiche danze ed arie (suite n.3)

05 July 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt (“Vacantele Muzicale” Festival)
Mozart: – Ouverture „La finta giardiniera” k.196
– Violin concerto n°5 (Cristina Anghelescu)
– Divertimento n°11, k.251

25 June 2015
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Borodin – Polovtsian dances
Glazounov – Violin concerto (Alexandru Tomescu)
Rachmaninov – Symphonic dances

05 June 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt
Children concert: Prokofiev – Peter and the wolf

28 May 2015
Oradea Philharmonic Orchestra
V.Munteanu – Glasurile Putnei
Wieniawski – Violin concerto n°1 (Mircea Calin)
Dukas – Symphony in C

20 May 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt
Chanson française with Alexandra Fits and Guido van de Meent

09 May 2015
Brasov Opera
C.Gounod – Faust

30 April 2015
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovski – Piano concerto n°1 (Dorel Golan)
Dukas – Symphony in C

23 April 2015
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Fauré – Pavane
Nielsen – Flute concerto (Dieter Flury)
Dukas – Symphony in C

06 March 2015
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
G.Verdi – Ouverture „La forza del destino”
N.Paganni – Violin concerto n°2 (Liviu Prunaru)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony n°6

13 February 2015
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
S.Rachmaninov – Isle of the Dead, Symphonic poem op.29
F.Liszt – Totentanz (piano: Razvan Dragnea)
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Symphony n°4

04 February 2015
Kamerata Kronstadt
Mozart: – Ouverture „La finta giardiniera” k.196
– Violin concerto n°3 (Razvan Stoica)
– Divertimento n°11, k.251

31 January 2015
Brasov Opera
G.Puccini – Tosca

29 January 2015
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Dvorak – Slavonic Rhapsody n°1
– Violin concerto (Roman Patocka)
– Symphony n°9

23 January 2015
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
L.v.Beethoven – Ouverture „Egmont”
J.Massenet – Thaïs: Meditation (violin: P.Piekutowska)
G.Enescu – Romanian Rhapsody n°1
S.Rachmaninov – Symphonic dances

31 December 2014
National Opera Bucharest
G.Enescu – Romanian Rhapsody n°1
B.Bartok – Romanian folk dances
A.Alessandrescu – „Acteon”, Symphonic poem
G.Dinicu – Hora Staccato
N.Kirculescu – Piesa de concert pentru pian si orchestra
Filaret Barbu – Fragmente din „Ana Lugojana”

04 December 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Rossini – La gazza ladra
N.Paganini – Violin concerto n°1 (Gabriel Croitoru)
J.Haydn – Symphony n°92 (Oxford)

03 December 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
G.Enescu – Preludiu la unison
P.Constantinescu – Concerto for strings
G.Dinicu – Hora staccato
V.Munteanu – Glasurile Putnei
S.Toduta – Concerto for strings
B.Bartok – Romanian folk dances
V.Doni – Dans

21 November 2014
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Haydn – Symphony n°92 (Oxford)
– „Nelson” Messe, Hob.XXII:11

14 November 2014
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Haydn – Symphony n°85
– Cello concerto in C (Papa Filip)
– Symphony n°98

08 November 2014
Brasov Opera
Concert de gala

29 October 2014
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Barber – Adagio for strings
M.O.Dupin – Variations sur La Traviata (Alexandru Tomescu)
Elgar – Serenade op.20
Grieg – Holberg suite op.40

23 October 2014
Tg.Mures Philharmonic Orchestra
V.Cazan – In memoriam Constantin Silvestri
Mozart – Piano concerto k.450 (Alexei Nabioulin)
Mozart – Symphony n°29, k.201

10 October 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
Beethoven – Quatuor op.131 (extrait)
Haydn – Piano concerto in D major (Horia Mihail)
Mozart – Symphony n°29, k.201

23, 26 September 2014
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven –  Choral Fantasy op.80 (Razvan Dragnea)
– Symphony n°9

19 September 2014
Brasov Opera
G.Bizet – Carmen

05 September 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland: Fanfare for the Common Man
Copland: Saturday Night Waltz from Rodeo
Copland: Hoe-Down from Rodeo
Mascagni – Cavaleria rusticana : intermezzo
Gershwin: Cuban Ouverture
Gershwin: American in Paris
Hayman: Pops Hoe-Down
John Williams – Star Wars : Imperial March

27 June 2014
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
W.Marsalis:  „A Fiddler’s Tale”

21 June 2014
National Opera Cluj
Verdi – Aida

20 June 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt (in Bucharest: Institut Fraçais)
Mozart – Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Vivaldi – Concerto „Paris”, RV 121
Haydn – Cello concerto in C major (Razvan Suma)

11 June 2014
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland – Fanfare for the common man
– Saturday Night Waltz from Rodeo
– Hoe-Down from Rodeo
Ungar: Ashokan Farewell  (violin: Daniel Szasz)
Vieuxtemps: Souvenir d’Amerique „Yankee Doodle Var.” (violin: Daniel Szasz)
Gershwin: Embraceable You (trompet solo: John McElroy)
Hayman: Pops Hoe-Down
Marsalis:  „A Fiddler’s Tale” (excerpt)
Gershwin: Un Americain in Paris

06 June 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
E.Elgar – Serenade op.20
– Sospiri, op.70
– Elegy, op.58
– Salut d’amour
– Nimrod
S.Barber – Adagio
Chopin – Piano concerto n°2   (Raluca Stirbat)

30 May 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
Concert educatif: Saint-Saens – Le carnaval des animaux

29 May 2014
Tg.Mures Philharmonic Orchestra
Cornel Taranu – Concerto breve 2
Dvorak – Te deum
Smetana – Viltava
Tchaikovsky – Violin concerto (Valeriy Sokolov)

18 May 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n°1 (Daniel Goiti)
– Suite n°1, op.43

18 May 2014
National Opera Cluj
Verdi – Don Carlo

11 May 2014
National Opera Bucharest
Tchaikovsky – Swan lake

12 April 2014
Brasov Opera
Leoncavallo – Pagliacci
Mascagni – Cavalleria rusticana

07 April 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Childern concert: works from Tchaikovsky and John Williams

30 March 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
Bach – Bandemburgic concerto n°3
Mozart – Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
Vivaldi – Concerto „Paris”, RV 121
Haydn – Cello concerto in C major (Razvan Suma)

27 March 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Piazzolla – Double concerto for guitar and bandoneon (Miguel Garau, Jean-Baptiste Henry)
– Trois tangos
Dvorak – Golden spinning wheel, op.109

14 March 2014
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Enescu – Dixtuor
Donizetti – Sinfonia per i fiati
Dvorak – Serenade op.22

13 March 2014
National Opera Iasi
Donizetti – L’elisir d’amore

05 March 2014
Chisinau Philharmonic Orchestra
R.Vlad – Sinfonietta
D.Dediu – Frenezia 2
V.Munteanu – Intoarceri la Blaga (soprano: Georgeta Stoleriu)
G.Enescu – Poema româna

20 February 2014
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber – Ouverture Euryante
Schumann – Piano concerto (Horia Mihail)
Brahms – Serenade n°1, op.11

19 February 2014
Kamerata Kronstadt
Grieg – Holberg suite op.40
Bizet-Waxman: Carmen suite (violin: Razvan Stoica)
Piazzolla – The four seasons (violin: Razvan Stoica)

13 February 2014
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms – Violin concerto (Gabriel Croitoru)
– Serenade n°1, op.11

08 February 2014
National Opera Iasi
F.Lehar – La veuve joyeuse

31 January 2014
National Opera Iasi
Donizetti – L’elisir d’amore

15 January 2014
Inaugural concert of the orchestra Kamerata Kronstadt
Vivaldi – The four seasons (Alexandru Tomescu)
Mozart – Divertimenti k.136,137,138

10,11 January 2014
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
New Year Concert: J.Strauss, L.Bernstein, J.Brahms, Grigoriu, Gimenez

30 November 2013
Krakow Philharmonic Orchestra
Nino Rota – Three excerpts from « Il Padrino »
– Cello concerto n°2 (Silvia Chiesa)
Mozart – Symphony n°40, k.550

9 November 2013
National Opera Iasi
Rossini – The barber from Sevilla

27 October 2013
National Opera Iasi
Soirée de gala

25 October 2013
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Enescu – Poème roumain op.1
M.Neagrea – Requiem parastas

24 October 2013
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven – Piano concerto n°3 (Raluca Stirbat)
Enescu – Poème roumain op.1

23 October 2013
National Opera Iasi
Rameau – Les Indes Galantes (staging: Andrei Serban)

10 October 2013
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Chopin – Variations on « La ci darem la mano » (Dorel Golan)
– Andante spianato et grande polonaise (Dorel Golan)
Bizet-Shchedrin : Carmen suite

12,14 October 2013
National Opera Iasi
Soirée de gala

10 October 2013
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven – Ouverture Leonore 3
– Piano concerto n°2 (Horia Mihail)
Haydn – Symphony n°2

3 October 2013
Pitesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov – Piano concerto n°2 (Andrei Licaret)
Tchaikovsky – Symphony n°4

3,4 August 2013
Opera Festival in Gars am Kamp (Austria)
Bratislava Opera
Rossini – The barber of Sevilla

13,14 June 2013
The « George Enescu » Philharmonic Orchestra Bucarest
Ion Dumitrescu – Preludiu Simfonic
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n°1 (Lilian Akopova)
Stravinsky – Scherzo fantastique op.3
Dukas – L’apprenti sorcier

5 April 2013
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert – Ouverture in italien style op.170
Mozart – Sinfonia concertante (Frédérique Laroque, Daniel Vagner)
Beethoven – Symphony n°4

14 March 2013
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Liadow – Baba Yaga op.56
Bartok – Viola concerto (Daniel Vagner)
Hachaturian – Spartacus (ballet suite)

28 February 2013
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Concert d’operette (soloists : Catarina Coresi, Csaba Fazakas)
Kalman, Strauss, Loewe, Lehar, Bernstein, Gershwin.

22 February 2013
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
– La mer
Poulenc – Stabat Mater (soprano: Mihaela Mingheras Couture)

20 December 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Christmas concert (Soloists : Ana Donose, James Lee, Horia Mihail)
John Williams, Ernesto de Curtis, Pablo Sorozábal, Iosif Ivanovici,
G.Grigoriu, Nicolae Kirculescu, J.Strauss, Puccini, Suppé

22,23 November 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
György Orban – Feuilles d’album
J.S.Bach – Violin concerto in E major (Gal Zsombor)
Beethoven – Symphony n°5

16 November 2012
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
Schnitke – Viola concerto (Dejan Mladjenovic)
Brahms : Symphony n°4

08 November 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
R.Strauss :  – Rosenkavalier (suite d’orchestre)
– Burleske (Horia Maxim)
Brahms : Symphony n°4

02 November 2012
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Brahms – Violin concerto (Gabriel Croitoru)
– Symphony n°4

27 October 2012
National Opera Iasi
Mozart – Don Giovanni

12 October 2012
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky :   – Ouverture 1812
– Rococo Variations (Stefan Cazacu)
– Symphony n°6 « Pathétique »

04 October 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Gounod : Marche funèbre d’une marionette
Saint-Saens : Piano concerto n°5, op.103 (Dorel Golan)
Tchaikovsky : Symphony n°6 « Pathétique »

16 September 2012
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Gala concert for the International Canto Competition „Vox Artis”

01 June 2012
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Portrait of the composer Bogdan Ota

01 June 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
C.M.von Weber – Concertino for clarinet (Poparad Sergiu)
G.Tartini – Le trille du diable (Mazarel Vlad)
C.Porumbescu – Balada (Ileana Iulia)
C.P.E.Bach – Flute concerto (Nedelea Diana)

04 May 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra (Sf.Gheorghe)
Mozart – Ouverture of “Le nozze di Figaro”
– Bassoon concerto, k.191  (Florin Simion)
E.Elgar –  Enigma Variations, op.36

03 May 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov – Piano concerto n°2 (Alexei Nabioulin)
E.Elgar – Enigma Variations, op.36

20 April 2012
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
S.Prokofiev – Romeo and Juliette
Grieg – Peer Gynt, 1st and 2nd suites (Florin Piersic)

11 April 2012
National Opera Iasi
Puccini – Gianni Schicchi

30 March 2012
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Chopin – Piano concerto n°1, op.11  (Ivett Gyöngyösi)
Paganini – Violin concerton°1, op.6 (Marie-Christine Klettner)
Khachaturian – Flute concerto  (Eva-Nina Kozmus)

25 March 2012
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dan Voiculescu – Codex Caioni
Jaques Ibert – Flute concerto (Dieter Flurry)
Dvorak – Symphony n°9

09 March 2012
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
E.Elgar – Seredane op.20
– Cello concerto (Marin Cazacu)
– Enigma Variations, op.36

23 February 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Symphony n°32, k.318
– Violin concerto n°3  (Teodora Stoica)
Liszt – Piano concerto n°1 (Razvan Dragnea)
– Hungarian Rhapsody n°2

13-17 February 2012
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dvorak – Symphony n°8, op.88 (studio recording)

13 January 2012
Tg.Mures Philharmonic Orchestra
Carl Orff – Carmina Burana (Marian Pop, Irina Iordachescu, Janos Szerekovan)

20 January 2012
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saens – Danse macabre, op.40
– Violin concerto n°3, op.61  (Cristina Anghelescu)
S.Prokofiev – Romeo and Juliet (suites 1 et 2)

22 December 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky –  « Nutcracker » suite n°1
Dvorak – Slavonic dance op.72, n°2 et n°5
Loewe – Ouverture « My Fair Lady »
A.Adam – Cantique de Noël  (Asineta Raducan, Anda Pop)
Piazzola – Oblivion
S.Joplin – Entertainer
Chabrier – Espana
Offenbach – Can-can

9 December 2011
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Dvorak – Ouverture Carnaval, op.92
Liszt – Piano concerto n°2  (Viniciu Moroianu)
Moussorgsky – Night on Bald Mountain
Liszt : Tasso, Symphonic Poem n°2, S.96

1 December 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saens : – Danse Macabre op.40
– Piano concerto n°2, op.22 (Dorel Golan)
Liszt : Tasso, Symphonic Poem n°2, S.96
Enescu : Rumanian Rhapsody n°1

17, 24 November 2011
National Opera Iasi
Saint-Saens : Samson et Dalila

6 October 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky – Piano concerto n°1  (André Parfenov)
Prokofieff – Romeo and Juliet (suites n°1 & n°2)

22 June 2011
National Opera Iasi
Puccini – Tosca

10 June 2011
National Opera Cluj
Verdi – Un ballo in maschera

2 June 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms – Double Concerto op.102  (cello : Anton Niculescu)
Haydn – Symphony n°104

1 June 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Flute concerto n°2, K.314
Stamitz – Flute concerto
Mozart – Piano concerto n°21, K.467

5 May 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Moussorgski-Leonard : “Pictures at an exhibition” for piano and orch.
(solo : Adriana Paler)
Borodin – Symphony n°2

21 April 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Masonic funeral music K.477
Daisuke Soga – Kibou (speranza)
Rachmaninov – Isle of the Dead op.29
R-Korsakov – Russian easter ouverture

15 April 2011
Sfantu Gheorghe Chamber Orchestra
Corelli – Concerto grosso op.6, n°9
Vivaldi-Bazelaire – Cello concerto (Anton Niculescu)
Grieg – Two elegiac melodies op.34
– Holberg Suite op.40

3 April 2011
National Opera Iasi
G.Bizet – Les pêcheurs de perles

27 March 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
M.Ravel – Alborada del gracioso
E.Séjourné – Vibraphone concerto (Alexandru Anastasiu)
C.Debussy – Petite suite
M.Ravel – Bolero

21 February 2011
Tîrgoviste Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini- Ouverture « The barber of Sevilla »
Opera arias (soloists : Andreea Iftimescu, Rodica Vica)
F.Schubert – Symphony n°4

3 February 2011
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Owen Bourne – Horn concerto  (Petre Gasca)
B.Britten – Simple symphony
Beethoven – Piano concerto n°5  (Horia Mihail)

15,16,17,20,22,23,27,29 January 2011
Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
Debussy – Prélude à l’après midi d’un faun
Ravel- Introduction et allegro   (harpe : Julie Bunzel)
Respighi – Trittico botticelliano
Moussorgsky- Pictures at an Exhibition (orchestration : Aryeh Levanon)

16 December  2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Brahms : Violin concerto (Roman Patocka)
A.Dvorak : Symphony n°8, op.88

19 November 2010
National Opera Cluj
G.Puccini : Turandot

5 November 2010
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Enescu – Orchestra suite n°1, op.9
Owen Bourne – Horn concerto (Petre Gâsca)
A.Dvorak – Symphony n°6, op.60

29 October 2010
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Ouverture « The magic flute»
– Eine Kleine Nachtmusik
– Symphony n°41, k.551

26 October 2010
Orchestre philharmonique de Iasi
Enescu : Romanian Rhapsody n°1
J.Strauss : Wiener Blut – aria  (Felicia Filip)
Mozart : Le nozze di Figaro – Ouverture
– Aria Susanna (acte 4)
Gounod : Faust ballet
Massenet : Hérodiade – aria Salomé
Suppé : Cavalerie légère

24, 26, 28 September ; 1, 3, 5 October   2010
Opèra de Bordeaux
G.Bizet : Carmen

5 July 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini – Wilhelm Tell : ouverture
Tchaikovsky – Swan lake : introduction
– Nut cracker : valse des fleurs
Ivanovici – Dunarea albastra
Rogers – The Sound of Music (suite)
J.Strauss jr. – Frühligsstimmen
– Auf der Jagt : polka schnell
– Frühlingsstimmen op.410
– Unter Donner und Blitz : polke schnell
– An der schönen blauen Donau, op.314

21 June 2010
Tîrgoviste Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart – Le nozze di Fogaro : ouverture
–  Symphony n°34, K.338
Schumann – Symphony n°4, op.120

10 June 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Enescu – Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Massenet – Méditation de Thais  (Liviu Prunaru)
Tchaikovschy – Valse scherzo op.34
Bach – Arioso
Bazzini – La ronde des lutins
Dinicu – Hora staccato
F.Suppé – Cavalerie légère

31 May 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Haydn – Piano concerto in F  (Paul Cristian Ionescu)
Mozart – Piano concerto n°9, K.271  (Mihaela Manea)
Sarasate – Zigeunerweisen op.20   (Maria Magdalena Boros)

28 May 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Children concert: Saint-Saëns – Le carnaval des animaux

20, 21 May 2010
Miecurea-Ciuc Symphony Orchestra
Beethoven – Ouverture König Stephan op.117
– Symphony n°1
Kodaly – Dances of Galantha
Brahms- Hungarian dance n°1

11 May 2010
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Opera arias  (soprano : Elena Mosuc; tenor: Vladimir Galousine)

6 May 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky- Marche slave op.31
Shostakovich – Cello concerto n°1  (Anton Niculescu)
Tchaikovsky – Suite n°3, op.55

19 March 2010
Brasov Chamber Orchestra
Corelli – Concerto grosso op.6 n°8
Haydn – Divertimento in D for cello (Anton Niculescu)
Rossini-Castelnuovo Tedesco : « Figaro » (Anton Niculescu)
Tchaikovsky- Serenade op.48

18 March 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms- Piano concerto n°2, op.83 (Viniciu Moroianu)
Moussorgsky- Night on Bald Mountain
Grieg-Peer Gynt : suite n°1

25 February 2010
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bizet – L’Arlésienne : suite n°2
Massenet – Méditation de Thais (Danut Manea)
Gounod – Faust : ballet music
Rossini – La gazza ladra
Leoncavallo – Pagliacci : intermezzo
Donizetti – Don Pasquale : ouverture
Mascagni – Cavaleria rusticana : intermezzo
Verdi – La forza del destino : ouverture

12 February 2010
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
W.A.Mozart – Sinfonia concertante K.364 (Andrei Stanciu, Teodora Stoica)
Saint-Saëns – Cello concerto (Sorin Munteanu)
W.Walton – Viola concerto (Corina Gavril)

26 November 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber- “Peter Schmoll” ouverture
Schumann- Piano concerto (Aya Joshii )
Mozart – Symphony n°35 « Haffner »

8 November 2009
Orchestra and choir “Vox Humana” Sf.Gheorghe
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy – « Lobgesang » Eine Symphonie-Kantate op.52

22 October 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Strauss – Fledermaus ouverture
R.Strauss – Vier letzte Lieder (Asineta Raducan)
B.Bartok – Concerto for orchestra

16 October 2009
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Roman Vlad – Cantata per coro ed orchestra
– Sinfonietta
R.Ochanitzky – Das Lied von der Wolke op.11
– Concert de camera pentru pian, percutie si suflatori

1 October 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Gershwin – Cuban Rhapsody
– Rhapsody in blue (Horia Mihail)
L.Bernstein- West side story (symphonic dances)

25 September 2009
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Enescu- Symphony n°1
F.Mendelssohn-Bartholdy- Violin concerto (Ilian Gîrnet)
G.Enescu- Romanian Rhapsody n°1

14 June 2009
The “George Enescu” Philharmonic Orchestra Bucarest
Grieg – Piano concerto op.16 (Catalin Dima)
Liszt – Les preludes

12 June 2009  (Sf.Gheorghe)
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bartok – Dances of Transylvania (Erdélyi tancok)
F.Doppler – Andante et rondo op.25
– Fantaisie pastorale hongroise op.26
Kodaly – Dances of Galanta
– Dances from Marosszek

11 June 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bartok – Dances of Transylvania (Erdélyi tancok)
Enescu-Taranu –  Caprice roumain pour violon et orchestre (Sherban Lupu)
Kodaly – Dances of Galanta
– Dances from Marosszek

28 May 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Saint-Saëns – Danse macabre, op.40
Liszt – Piano concerto n°2  (Dana Borsan)
Brahms – Symphony n°2

25 April 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bizet – Carmen : Ouverture et air Escamillo (Adrian Marcan)
G.Grigoriu – « Muzica » (Anda Pop)
Lowe – My fair lady, n°10 : « I could have danced all night » (Anda Pop)
Offenbach – Les contes d’Hoffmann : Barcarole (Pop+Margaras)
Bernstein – Candide : « Glitter and be gay » ( Valentina Margaras)
****
Haydn Deane and his big band invited by the Brasov Philharmonic

2,3 April 2009
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven – Ouverture « Die Ruinen von Athen », op.113
– Piano concerto n°2 (Horia Mihail)
Ravel – Ma mère l’oye
Dukas – L’apprenti sorcier

20 February 2009
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven – Ouverture « Consecration of the House » op.124
– « Ah, perfido », op.65 for soprano and orchestra (Anda Pop)
– Symphony n°7

23 January 2009
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
S.Rachmaninov – Rhapsody on a theme by Paganini (Ivan Rudin)
I.Stravinsky – Fire bird (1919)
G.Gershwin – Rhapsody in blue (Ivan Rudin)
Ginastera – « Estancias »

8,9,10,11,14 January 2009
Brussels Philharmonic Orchestra
J. Strauss (Jr.) – An der schönen  blauen Donau
– Vergnügungszug
– Unter Donner und Blitz
– Neue pizzicato polka
– « Klipp-Klapp », galopp
– « Stadt und Land »,Polka Mazurka
– « Sphärenklänge », Walzer
– Bauern Polka
J.Strauss (Sr.) – Radetzky-marsch
Suppé – Beautiful Galathea Ouverture
A.Dvorak  – Slavonic dance op.72, n°2
– Slavonic dances op.46 : n°1, n°2, n°8
– Prague Walses in D major
Smetana – The bartered bride : Polka

04 December 2008
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Vivaldi : The four seasons (Gabriel Croitoru)
Dvorak : Sérénade op.44

21 November 2008 (Sf.Gheorghe)
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart : Violin concerto n°3 (Danut Manea)
Mozart : Symphony n°40

20 November 2008
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven : Piano concerto n°5 (Vlad Dimulescu)
Mozart : Symphony n°40

14 November 2008
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Brahms : Piano concerto n°1 (Dana Borsan)
Messiaen : Les offrandes oubliées
Moussorgsky-Ravel : Pictures at an Exhibition

19 September 2008
Strasbourg Philharmonic Orchestra
Sibelius : Valse triste
Sibelius : Violin concerto (Jennifer Pike)
Tchaikovsky : Symphony n°4

05 September 2008
Tonhalle Orchester Zürich
Bartok : Romanian folk dances
Prokofiev : Sinfonia concertante (Maximilian Hornung)
Enescu : Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Stravinsky : Fire bird (1919)

22 June 2008
Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
Mendelssohn : Midsummer Night’s Dream (excerpts)

16 June 2008
Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
Mozart : Violin concerton°4
Mozart : symphony n°29

16 May 2008
National Opera Cluj
Puccini : La Bohème

08 May 2008
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bartok : Roamnian folk dances
Tchaikovsky : – Souvenir d’un lieu cher op.42
– Valse-Scherzo op.34 (Danut Manea)
Shostakovich : Symphony n°1

03 April 2008
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Böhme : Concerto for trumpet (Marius Nitigus)
Bughici : Concerto for trumpet (Marius Nitigus)
Enescu : Symphony n°1

28 March 2008 (Paris : Théâtre des Champs Elysée)
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Bartok : Divertimento
Mozart : Violin concerto n°5 (Sarah Nemtanu)
Mendelssohn : Symphony n°4

15 March 2008 (Agen)
13 March 2008 (Bordeaux)
12 March 2008 (Aire sur l’Adour)
11 March 2008 (Mérignac)
Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Rossini : “Scala di seta” ouverture
Mozart : Piano concerto n°15 (Boris Giltburg)
Schubert : Symphony n°5

21 February 2008
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart : Piano concerto n°20 (Eva Cusmir)
Beethoven : Symphony n°4

15 February 2008
National Orchestra Porto
Freitas Branco : Suite Alentejana n°1
Piazzolla : “Aconcagua” for viola and orchestra (Ana Bela Chaves)
Beethoven : Symphony n°4

08 February 2008
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Ravel : Le tombeau de Couperin
Saint-Saëns : Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)
Bizet : Symphony in C

24 January 2008
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Shostakovich : Violin concerto nr.1 (Daniel Podlovski)
Mahler : Symphony n°1

30 November 2007
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Berlioz : Le carnaval romain
Tchaikovsky : Piano concerto n°1 (Daniel Goiti)
Berlioz : Symphonie fantastique

25 November 2007
Deutsches Symphonie Orchester Berlin
M.de Falla : El retablo de maese Pedro

26 October 2007 (Sf.Gheorghe)
25 October 2007 (Brasov)
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Rossini : “Scala di seta” ouverture
R.Strauss : Horn concerto n°1 (Petre Gâsca)
Schubert : Symphony n°5

19 October 2007 (Plougonvelin)
14 October 2007 (Guingamp)
13 October 2007 (Opéra de Rennes)
12 October 2007 (Opéra de Rennes)
Orchestre de Bretagne
Brahms : Double concerto op.102
T.Escaich : Magic Circus
Schubert : Symphony n°5

5 et 6 June 2007
BBC Scotish Orchestra
Studio recording:
Grieg : Peer Gynt (suite n°1)
Shostakovich : Symphony n°9

01 June 2007 (Sf.Gheorghe)
31 May 2007 (Brasov)
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Concert in collaboration with Music School from Brasov
(Dvorak, Saint-Saëns, Mozart, Weber, Devienne, Vivaldi, Kozeluch, Accolay)

09 May 2007 (Iasi Philharmonic)
26 April 2007(Bucharest Music Academy)
Orchestra of Iasi Music Academy “George Enescu”
V.Munteanu : Glasurile Putnei
Mozart : Requiem

15 March 2007
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov : Piano concerto n°2 (Eva Cusmir)
Berlioz : Symphonie fantastique

01 February 2007
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Bernstein : ouverture “Candide”
Copland : Concerto for clarinet (Jenö Jszack)
Gershwin : An American in Paris

21 January 2007(Maastricht)
20 January 2007(Tilburg)
19 January 2007(Gent)
Orchestra of Gent Conservatory
Sibelius : les Océanides  op.73
Penderecki : Concerto for 3 Celli
Mahler : Symphony n°4

20 December 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Christmas concert : J.Strauss, Dvorak, Rodgers, D.Elington, Gershwin

15 December 2006
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Webern : Passacaglia
Tereny : Concerto for orgue (Tunde Molnar)
Beethoven : Symphony n°6

17 November 2006
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann : Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)
Schumann : Violin concerto (Alexandru Tomescu)
Schumann : Piano concerto (Horia Mihail)

27 October 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber : “Oberon” ouverture
Tchaikovsky : Rococo Variations (Anton Niculescu)
Dvorak : Symphony n°9

20 October 2006
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dvorak : Cello concerto (Olga Manescu)
Ravel : La valse
Ravel : Daphnis et Chloe, suite n°1

24 June 2006
Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)
Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Lalo: Symphonie espagole (Anastasia Chebotareva)
R-Korsakov: Scheherazade op.35

26 April 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
R.Strauss: Duos from “Chevalier à la rose”
Mahler: Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen (Violina Novac)
Mahler: Symphony n°4 (Isabelle Radigon)

20 April 2006
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: “Coriolan” Ouverture
Shostakovich: Piano concerto n°1 (Eva Cusmir)
Beethoven: Symphony n°8

6,7,9 April 2006
Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Gershwin – Cuban Ouverture
– Rhapsody in blue
Copland: Clarinet concerto  (Richard Rambert)
Adams: Gnarly Buttons for clarinet and orchestra (Michel Portal)

23 March 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Schumann: Violin concerto (Bogdan Zvoristeanu)
R-Korsakov: Sheherazade op.35

17 March 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Gluck: Iphigenie en Aulide – Ouverture –
Dvorak: Cello concerto (Razvan Suma)
Tchaïkovsky: Suite n°4 “Mozartiana”

10 February 2006
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
V.Munteanu: “Glasurile Putnei”
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini (Li Jian)
Bartok: Miraculous mandarin (suite)

2 February 2006
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Borodin: “In the Stepps of Central Asia”
Rachmaninov: Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini (Li Jian)
Stravinsky: Fire Bird (1919)

19 January 2006
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Copland: Clarinet concerto (Florin Grelus)
Shostakovich: Piano concerto n°1 (Eva Cusmir)
Mendelssohn: Symphony n°1

15 December 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Gran Partita KV 361
R.Strauss: Bläserserenade op.7
D.Shostakovich: Prélude et scherzo op.11
B.Bartok: Divertimento

30 November 2005
Tg. Mures Philharmonic Orchestra
T.Rogalski: Doua schite simfonice
A.Dvorak: Cello concerto (Cristian Florea)
J.Haydn: Symphony n°103

12 et 13 November 2005 (ballet production)
Hyogo PAC Orchestra (Japan)
P.I.Tchaïkovsky: – Swan lake (2nd act)
– Sleeping beauty (grand pas de deux)
A.Ponchielli: Dance of the hours
S.Prokofev: Balcony scene from Romeo and Juliet
***
I.Stravinsky: Rite of Spring (first choregraphie by Nijinsky-1913, reconstitution by Millicent Hodson)

29 September 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody n°2
S.Prokofiev: Violin concerto n°2 (Alexandru Tomescu)
J.Brahms: Variations on a theme of Haydn

15 April 2005
Dannish National Orchestra  (during the International Malko Conducting Competition)
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Symphony n°4

07 April 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Children concert: F.Liszt – Les Preludes

31 March 2005
Oradea Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Borodin – In the steppes of Central Asia
D.Shostakovich – Piano concerto n°1, op.35 (Eva Cusmir)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony n°1

17,18,19 March 2005
Orchestre de Paris (Théâtre Mogador)
F.Mendelssohn – “Midsummer Night’s Dream” Ouverture
– “Der Heimkehr aus dem Fremde”:
-Ouverture
– Aria for baryton: “Ich bin ein vielgereister Mann”
– Piano concerto n°1, op.25
– Symphony n°4, op.90

03 March 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
H.Berlioz – Carnaval Romain
M.Ravel – Shéhérazade (Anda Pop)
R.Strauss – Till Eulenspiegel

24 February 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Borodin – Polovtsian dances
D.Shostakovich – Piano concerto n°1, op.35 (Eva Cusmir)
L.v.Beethoven – Symphony n°1

18 February 2005
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Dan Dediu – Motto Studien
M.Ravel – Piano concerto in G (Li Jian)
S.Rachmaninov – Symphony n°2, op.27

27 January 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Haydn – Concerto for two horns and orchestra (S. Lupascu & L. Savuta)
L.v.Beethoven – Piano concerto n°4, op.58 (Horia Mihail)
F.Schubert – Symphony n°5, D.485

21 January 2005
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Borodin – Polovtsian dances
D.Shostakovich – Piano concerto n°1, op.35 (Eva Cusmir)
E.Grieg – “Peer Gynt”, suites 1&2

23 December 2004
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Bizet – Carmen: Ouverture et Habanera (Violina Novac)
E.Chabrier – Espana
W.A.Mozart – Le nozze di Figaro: Ouverture & Duettino Susanna-Marzeline
(Violina Novac et Isabelle Radigon)
J.Srauss – Fledermaus: Ouverture et Air Adele (Isabelle Radigon)
– Kaiser-Walzer
– An der schönen blauen Donau
– Radetzky marsch (Sr.)

07 December 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
F.Mendelssohn – Midsummer Night’s Dream (ouverture)
Anton Garcia Abril – “Concieto de las tierras altas” for cello and orchestra
(cello: Doris Maria Sigrist)
F.Mendelssohn – Symphony n°4

30 November 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
V.Munteanu – “Glasurile Putnei”
I.Stravinsky – Concerto in D for strings
– “Dumbarton Oaks”
P.I.Tchaikovsky – Sérénade mélancolique, op.26
– Valse-scherzo, op.34
C.Saint-Saëns – Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso, op.28 (violin: D.Manea)

04 November 2004
Arad Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Verdi – La forza del destino – ouverture
F.Liszt – Piano concerto n°1 (Daniel Goiti)
A.Dvorak – Symphony n°7, op.70

04-08 October 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Panula International Conducting Masterclass (orchestra preparation)
C.Nielsen: – Symphony n°1 op.7
– Symphony n°2 op.16 “Les quatre temperaments”
– Symphony n°4 op.29 “L’ inextinguible”
– Ouverture Maskarade
– Ouverture op.17 Helios
– Aladdin   op.34

30 September 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky:  – Romeo and Juliet
Shostakovich – Cello concerto n°1 (Razvan Suma)
Tchaikovsky    – Symphony n°5

07-12 September 2004
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
assistent of Mstislav Rostropovich:
Tchaikovsky:  – Romeo and Juliet
– Violin concerto (Vadim Repin)
– Symphony n°5

08 April 2004
Oradea Philharmonic Orchestra
J.S.Bach – Cemballo concerto n°1, BWV 1052,D minor (Remus Manoleanu)
– Cemballo concerto n°5, BWV 1056,F minor
W.A.Mozart – Symphony n°31,K.297 ”Paris”
– Symphony n°35,K.385 “Haffner”

01 April 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
J.S.Bach: -Brandemburgic concerto n° 3
– Cantata n°52 “Falsche Welt, dir trau ich nicht”  (Isabelle Radigon)
J.Haydn: “Seven last words of Christ on the cross” (orchestra version)

19 March 2004
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Bizet: Jeux d’enfants
Paganini: Violin concerto nr.1 (Sorana Gâtlan)
G.Bizet: L’Arlésienne  (Suites n°1 & 2)

11 March 2004
Orchestre Lamoureux
Bruno Fontaine: Traveling, autour d’un film imaginaire pour violon et orchestre
(first audition), violin: Bernadette Gardey
C.Saint-Saëns: Cello concerto (François Salque)
Marc-Olivier Dupin: Viola concerto (first audition), soloist: Lise Berthaud
E.Lalo: “Namouna”  (ballet suite n°1)

27 February 2004
National Opera Bucharest
Mozart: Don Giovanni

19 February 2004
Arad Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Ouverture  Leonore n°3
Tchaikovsky: Roccoco variation (Razvan Suma)
E.Lalo: “Namouna”  (ballet suite n°1)

06 February 2004
National Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Ulpiu Vlad: Inscriptii în inimi  (simfonia brevis)
Ney Rosauro: Concerto n°2 for marimba and orchestra (first audition)
(marimba: Bogdan Bacanu)
D.Shostakovich: Symphony n°5, op.47

01 January 2004
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky: – Capriccio italien, op.45
– Violin concert, op.35 (Cosmin Banica)
– Symphony n°4, op.36

17 December 2003
National Opera Cluj
Luis de los Cobos Almaraz: La Gloria de Don Ramiro (first audition)

20 November 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

16 November 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Mozart: Don Giovanni

14 November 2003
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Dvorak: –  Cello concerto, op.104 (Stephen Framil)
– Symphony n°9, op.95

12 November 2003
Opera Craiova
Donizetti: Lucia di Lamermoor

09 November 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Gala concert

3-5 November 2003
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Studio recordings: Mozart – Symphony n°17,K.129 & n°20,K.133

30 October 2003
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
G.Rossini: Ouverture Semiramide
M.Bruch: Violin concerto n°, op.26 (Simina Croitoru)
F.Mendelssohn:  Symphony n°1,op.1

25 October 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Mozart: Don Giovanni

24 October 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

23 May – 5 July 2003
Orchestre de Paris at International Opera Festival d’Aix-en-Provence (France)
assistent of Yutaka Sado:
G.Verdi: La Traviata

20 May 2003
Opera Craiova
Puccini: Turandot

14 May 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

09 May 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Aida

27 April 2003
Opera Craiova
Paul Constantinescu: Oratoriul bizantin de Paste

23 April 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

19 April 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Livia Teodorescu: Le  Rouge  et   le  Noire  (ballet)

17 April 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Aida

03 April 2003
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
J.S.Bach – Concerto for 3 pianos and orchestra BWV 1063
W.A.Mozart – Concerto for 3 pianos and orchestra KV 242
(Horia Cristian, Sena Ducariu, Corina Ibanescu)
I.Strawinsky – Suite nr.2 for small orchestra
S.Prokofiev – The classic symphony, op.25

29 March 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

27 March 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Gala concert

21 March 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Il Trovatore

01 March 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

28 February 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

26 February 2003
Opera Constanta
P.Mascagni: Cavaleria Rusticana

20 February 2003
National Opera Bucharest
G.Donizetti: Lucia di Lamermoor

16 February 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Il Trovatore

10 February 2003
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Don Carlo

06 February 2003
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Viorel Munteanu: Glasurile Putnei
Beethoven: Piano concerto n°3 (Eva Cusmir)
F.Schubert: Symphony n° 6

31 January 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

18 January 2003
Opera Constanta
Verdi: Rigoletto

15 January 2003
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Aida

18 December 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

13 December 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

11 December 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Donizetti: Lucia di Lamermoor

21 November 2002
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
A.Vivaldi: Concerto for two violins, op.3, n°8
J.S.Bach: Concerto for two violins BWV 1043
(Florin Ionescu-Galati, Ana-Cornelia Sârbu)
J.S.Bach: Suite n°1 , BWV 1066

15 November 2002
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Piano concerto n°3 (Viniciu Moroianu)
R.Schumann: Ouverture, scherzo und Finale
R.Wagner: Siegfried Idyll

10 November 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Puccini: Tosca

7 November 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Aida

27 October 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Traviata

24 October 2002
National Opera Bucharest
G.Massenet – Werther

23 October 2002
Arad Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano concerto K.466  (Eva Cusmir)
G.Fauré: Requiem op.48  (Isabelle Radigon, Ion Tibrea)

20 October 2002
National Opera Bucharest
G.Massenet – Werther

30 September 2002
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
J.Strauss: valses and polkas

01 June 2002
National Opera Bucharest
Verdi: Aida

10 May 2002
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Il Trovatore

25 April 2002
Brasov Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart : Horn concerto n°3  K.447  (Laurentiu Raducanu)
Pergolese: Stabat Mater

20 April 2002
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra and National Opera Cluj
J.Strauss: Fledermaus

19 April 2002
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra and National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

08 April 2002
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

06 April 2002
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
– Aaron Copland – Rodeo: Four dance episodes
– Duke Ellington  – Fantasy  Arr. by R.Hermann
– G. Gershwin – Girl Crazy  Arr. by Robert McBride
– John Williams – Theme from SCHINDLER’S LIST

02 April 2002
National Opera Cluj
Gala concert

29 March 2002
National Opera Cluj
G.Puccini: Tosca

22 March 2002
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
M.de Falla: El sombrero de tres picos
Mozart: Piano concerto n° 23  (Csiky Boldiszar)
C.Debussy: La Mer

08 March 2002
National Opera Cluj
P.I.Tschaikovsky: Swan lake

03 March 2002
National Opera Cluj
G.Verdi: Traviata

20 February 2002
National Opera Cluj
Donizetti: Don Pasquale

11 February 2002
National Opera Cluj
Georges Bizet: Carmen

31 January 2002
Sibiu Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert : Rosamunde – ouverture
Mozart: Piano concerto n° 23  (Csiky Boldiszar)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 1

18 January 2002
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aida

28 December 2001
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

15 December 2001
National Opera Cluj
J.Strauss: valses and polkas

06 December 2001
Bacau Philharmonic Orchestra
V.Munteanu: Triptic Psaltic (Isabelle Radigon)
Mozart: Piano concerto n° 9  (Eva Cusmir)
Mozart: Symphony n° 39

30 November 2001
National Opera Cluj
J.Strauss: Fledermaus

23 November 2001
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber: Euryanthe – ouverture
Beethoven: Piano concerto n° 3  (Eva Cusmir)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 6

14 November 2001
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

10 et 12 November 2001
National Opera Cluj
Cimarosa: Il matrimonio segreto

01 November 2001
Arad Philharmonic Orchestra
Schubert: Ouverture in Italien Style
Beethoven: Piano concerto n° 3  (Viniciu Moroianu)
Schubert: Symphony n° 9

15 October 2001
National Opera Cluj
Gala concert

28 September 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

24 et 27 June 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Don Carlo

15 June 2001
National Opera Cluj
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci

11 June 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

07 May 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Rigoletto

10 May 2001
National Opera Cluj
G.Bizet: Carmen

27 April 2001
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Concerto for 2 pianos in E flat major (Valentin Gheorghiu, Roxana Gheorghiu)
Mendelssohn: Piano concerto n°1, op.25 (Valentin Gheorghiu)
R.Strauss: Till Eulenspiegel
Ravel: La Valse

13 April 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Rigoletto

16 March 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Rigoletto

14 March 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

09 March 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

19 February 2001
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Rigoletto

05 February 2001
Hungarian Opera Cluj-Napoca
Studio of Radio Cluj-Napoca
Los Cobos: La Passione di Gregorio (first audition)

14 January 2001
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Mozart: Violin concerto n° 5  (Razvan Cociodar)
Mercadante : Flute concerto  (Liliana Cadar)
Ravel:Le Boléro
Brahms: Symphony n°1

27 December 2000
National Opera Cluj
J. Strauss: Fledermaus

15 December 2000
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms: “Tragic Ouverture”
Sibelius: Violin concerto  (Catalin Grigoras)
Liszt: Les Préludes

09 December 2000
Opera Craiova
Mozart: Don Giovanni

26 November 2000
National Opera Cluj
J. Strauss: Fledermaus

13 November 2000
National Opera Cluj
Basacopol: “Cei sapte corbi” (Ballet)

10 November 2000
National Opera Cluj
Puccini: Turandot

06 November 2000
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

23 October 2000
National Opera Cluj
Basacopol: “Cei sapte corbi” (Ballet)

15 October 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

13 October 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aida

11 October 2000
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: La Cenerentola

25 June 2000
National Opera Cluj
Leoncavallo: Pagliacci

12 June 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

22 May 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aida

20 May 2000
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
Gershwin: Rhapsody in blue
Marcello: Oboe concerto
Beethoven: Concerto n° 3 for piano
Mendelssohn: Violin concerto

15 May 2000
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

07 May 2000
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Château Vianden, Luxembourg
Mozart: Don Giovanni

29 March 2000
Opera Constanta
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

26 February 2000
Arad Philharmonic Orchestra
Tschaikovsky: Piano concerto  (Kim-Mi Young)
Schumann: Piano concerto  (Kim-In Sun)
Mozart: Concerto for two pianos K.365 (Hwang Hyo-Sook,Lee Yung-Sik)

11 February 2000
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms: Violin concerto  (Florin Croitoru)
Brahms: Symphony n° 4

06 February 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

04 February 2000
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Egmont – ouverture
Mozart: Piano concerto k.466 (Eva Cusmir)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 8

26 January 2000
National Opera Cluj
Donizetti: Lucia de Lamermoor

21 January 2000
National Opera Cluj
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro

17 January 2000
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

12 December 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Un ballo in maschera

09 December 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Mozart: Don Giovanni

06 December 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aida

23 October 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Mozart: Idomeno (excerpts)

22 October 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Brahms: Ouverture “Academica”
Toduta: Concerto for strings
R.Strauss: Don Juan

06 October 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aida

25 September 1999
National Opera Cluj
Gala concert

07 July 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj   – Balatonalmadi (Hungary) –
Mozart: Violin concerto n° 5 (Renate Turon)

02 July 1999
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

23 June 1999
National Opera Cluj
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro

24 May 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Sibelius: Valse triste
Toduta: Concerto for strings
Mendelssohn: Symphony n°4

17 May 1999
National Opera Cluj
Rossini: The Barber of Sevilla

10 May 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

28, 29 April 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj   (Hamburg – Germany)
Sibelius: Valse triste
Toduta: Concerto for strings
Mendelssohn: Symphony n°4

23 April 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Sibelius: Valse triste
Toduta: Concerto for strings
Mendelssohn: Symphony n°4

19 April 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Rigoletto

09 April 1999
National Opera Cluj
Luis de Los Cobos: The Incarnation of Desire

05 April 1999
National Opera Cluj
Luis de Los Cobos: The Incarnation of Desire

03 March 1999
National Opera Cluj
Gala concert

26 February 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Mozart: Idomeneo

22 February 1999
Oradea Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Egmont ouverture
Mozart: Piano concerto KV466 (Eva Cusmir)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 5

08 February 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

04 February 1999
National Opera Cluj
Basacopol: Cei sapte corbi   (Ballet)

21 January 1999
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Bach: Aria from 3rd suite
Boccherini: Menuet
Haydn: Symphony n° 94

18 January 1999
National Opera Cluj
Basacopol: Cei sapte Corbi (Ballet)

17 January 1999
National Opera Cluj
Albinoni: Adagio
Mozart: Piano concerto KV 413 (Eva Cusmir)
Pergolese: Stabat Mater  (Ana Rusu, Irina Sandulescu)

15 January 1999
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aïda

30 November 1998
National Opera Cluj
Basacopol: Cei sapte Corbi   (Ballet)

25 November 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

19  October 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

09 October 1998
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Mozart: Piano concerto KV 491 (Lory Wallfisch)
Bruch: Violin concerto in G (Cristian Pintilie)
Haydn: Symphony n° 101

05 October 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aïda

28 September 1998
National Opera Cluj
Gala concert

12 June 1998
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Haendel: Der Messias
(soli : Cristina Simionescu, Violeta Paraschiv, Serban Bacila, Gheorghe Rosu)

29 May 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

27 May 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aïda

07 May 1998
Bacau Philharmonic Orchestra
Rachmaninov: Piano concerto n°2 (Eva Cusmir)
Schubert: Ouverture Rosamunde
Giuliani: Concerto for guitar (Alexandru Cretescu)

16 March 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi:  Traviata

13 March 1998
National Opera Cluj
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro

11 March 1998
National Opera Cluj
Vivaldi: Concerto for two horns (Ioan Balu, Nicolai Bivol)
Boccherini: Musica notturna di Madrid
Mozart: Symphony n°36, “Linz”

06 March 1998
Botosani Philharmonic Orchestra
Haendel: “Water music”
Telemann: Concerto for trumpet (Iancu Vaduva)
Mozart: Symphony n° 36  “Linz”

20 February 1998
Cluj Philharmonic Orchestra
Bach: Brandemburgic concerto n° 1
Bach: Violin concerto in A (Remus Azoitei)
Haendel: “Water Music”

09 February 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Aïda

21 January 1998
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest
Beethoven : Symphony n° 4
R.Strauss: Horn concerto n° 1 (Mihai Ceascai)

18 January 1998
National Opera Iasi
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro

07 January 1998
National Opera Cluj
Verdi: Traviata

10 December 1997
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra: Holzkirchen (Germany)
Bach: Christmas Oratorio

06 December 1997
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra: Scheyern (Germany)
Bach: Christmas Oratorio

20 November 1997
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Bach: Motet BWV 227 “Jesu, meine Freude”

17 November 1997
National Opera Cluj
Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro

17 October 1997
Iasi Philharmonic Orchestra
Wagner: Tannhäuser – ouverture
Schumann: Piano concerto (Oxana Corjos)
Shostakovitch: Symphony n° 9

29 June 1997
Orchestra of the Music Academy Bucharest
P.Baldassare – Concerto n°2 for trumpet (Catarina Brangren)

29 May 1997
Bacau Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Coriolan – ouverture
Devienne: Flute concerto (Florin Târlea)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 3

02 April 1997
National Opera Iasi
Verdi: Traviata

20 February 1997
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Weber: Freischütz – ouverture
Stravinsky: Violin concerto (Gabriel Croitoru)
Franck: Symphonie en ré

24 November 1996
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Bach:  – Magnificat
– Motet BWV 225 “Singet dem Herrn ein neues Lied”

03 September 1996
“Bach-Collegium” Orchestra of the International Bach-Akademie
Bach: Christmas Oratorio (excerpts)

29 June 1996
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
“International Festival of Young Conductors” (Sinaia)
Tschaikovsky: Symphony n° 6, “Pathétique”

23 May 1996
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
Tschaikovsky: Violin concerto (Daniel Podlovski)
Tschaikovsky: Symphony n° 6, “Pathétique”

24 April 1996
Craiova Philharmonic Orchestra
Brahms: Symphony n° 3

07 March 1996
Bacau Philharmonic Orchestra
Beethoven: Symphony n°2
Rachmaninov: Piano concerto n° 2 (Eva Cusmir)

24 novembre 1995
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj
Bach:  – Cantate BWV 151  “Süsser Trost mein Jesus Kommt”
– Missa BWV 236

August  1995
Chamber Radio Orchestra Bucharest – Tuscania (Italy)
Beethoven: Symphony n° 7

June 1995
Ploiesti Philharmonic Orchestra
“International Festival of Young Conductors” (Busteni)
Enescu: Romanian Rhapsody n°1
Mendelssohn: Violin concerto (Gabriel Croitoru)

28 November 1994
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj   (Aiud)
Bach:  Cantate BWV 132 “Bereitet die Wege, Bereitet die Bahn”

26 November 1994
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj   (Cluj-Napoca)
Bach: Cantate BWV 93 “Wer nur den lieben Gott lässt walten”

25 November 1993
Orchestra of the Music Academy “Gh.Dima” Cluj   (Timisoara)
Bach: Cantate BWV 39 “Brich dem Hungrigen dein Brot”